Middlesex Masters Soccer League
Current season: Indoor 2017-2018

Niagara Falls tournament - May 4-6

I would like to invite your teams to a special tournament in Niagara Falls. Come experience an amazing weekend of soccer @ Viagra in Niagara: World Cup Special, May 4-6, 2018


This is a special World Cup year 11v11 outdoor tournament offering great fun and competition in five brackets: men's open (18+), over 30, O-40, O-50, & co-ed. This tournament is like no other.


Tournament highlights include:
* $5,000* cash prize for winning teams (open & over 30)
* Four guaranteed games
* Live music concert featuring a national musical act
* Beer & wine tasting from 40+ craft breweries & wineries
* Lamb roast / bbq
* Quality facilities & referees
* Boat cruise on Maid of the Mist
* Massage & Reiki provided on site
* Tournament MVP awards & to fair play teams
* Division winners get a free tour of Southern Tier Brewing Company facility in Lakewood, New York

Registration fee is $800.
Click on the link below to register for a magnificent weekend of soccer and festivities in Niagara Falls: https://app.roomroster.com/events/3153/register

*With 16 team minimum for each division.

Register before Dec 30 & save.

Cheers,

--

Ibe Jonah

Tournament Director, Gorges Classic Soccer Tournament

www.gorgesclassic.com
607-339-1988

 

« Go back

Recent Results

Recent Cup Results

Upcoming Games

Division 2:

Romania vs Taxandria
London Scottish A vs FC Acoriano
Forest City A vs German Canadians A
Sporting vs Apollo Royals
Curinga Green vs AEL Larissa

Division 3:

P.C.L. C vs Bosnia B
Albanians B vs Curinga Red
London Scottish B vs Curinga White
German Canadians B vs Three Lions
St. Thomas B vs NorWest Rangers

Division 1:

Serbia A vs P.C.L. B
St. Thomas A vs Albanians A
Apollo Blues vs Jagiellonia Red
Bosnia A vs Hispanic Pumas
Apollo White vs P.C.L. A

Division 4:

Exeter FC vs Croatia Red
Croatia Blue vs London English
Woodstock vs Oakridge
German Canadians C vs White Eagles A
St. George Wanderers vs Lucan

Division 5:

Caribbean Stars vs Marconi
White Eagles B vs Kurdish Canadians
Forest City B vs Apollo United
Jagiellonia Yellow vs Hispanic Condors

Upcoming Cup Games

Top Scorers

Division 1:

Ree San 14
Andrew Loague 14
Mike Edwards 11
Eris Tafaj 11
Gentian Buzali 9

Division 2:

Carlos Abrantes 23
Keith Andrew 15
Edson Reis 14
Luis Peixoto 13
Fraser Small 12

Division 3:

Michael Del Bel Belluz 18
Declan Cahill 17
Ali Nabavieh 14
Sefik Hamsic 13
James Smith 9

Division 4:

MIKE KUBICKI 20
Carlos Paez 15
Ardian Strefi 15
Josh Smith 12
PAWEL GROMALA 10

Division 5:

Kamran Salimi 16
Taher Darvijeh 12
Jerry Mangiarelli 12
Younes Sori 11
Jay SERBOUTI 11