Middlesex Masters Soccer League
Current season: Indoor 2017-2018

Over 55 Tournament - Palm Springs - Feb 10,11

I have attached the registration details from the Seniors Games organizers in Palm Springs, California. Also, response to our questions about the tournament from the Palm Springs organizers (contact Sophia Tel:1-760-568-2560spimentel@drd.us.com) are as follows:

  1. Can you confirm there will be a separate 055 division or will it be 050+ division only

 

YES there will be a separate 055 division

  1. How many 8-a-side games do we play each day  In the past we have played two to three games a day.
  2. how many 055 teams do you expect, 5-6 or more I will know as we get closer to the competition
  3. What does the game schedule look like games begin at early 0800 on Saturday
  4. What is the duration for each individual 8v8 game.  30 minute halves.
  5. What is the length of the 8-a-side pitch  If I remember correctly 70 yards (width of regular 11v11 pitch).
  6. Suggestions for team accommodations Special rates have been arranged for less than $100.00 a night at the Ivy Palm Hotel and Spa.

 

Palm Springs tournament registration
« Go back

Recent Results

Recent Cup Results

Upcoming Games

Division 2:

Romania vs Taxandria
London Scottish A vs FC Acoriano
Forest City A vs German Canadians A
Sporting vs Apollo Royals
Curinga Green vs AEL Larissa

Division 3:

P.C.L. C vs Bosnia B
Albanians B vs Curinga Red
London Scottish B vs Curinga White
German Canadians B vs Three Lions
St. Thomas B vs NorWest Rangers

Division 1:

Serbia A vs P.C.L. B
St. Thomas A vs Albanians A
Apollo Blues vs Jagiellonia Red
Bosnia A vs Hispanic Pumas
Apollo White vs P.C.L. A

Division 4:

Exeter FC vs Croatia Red
Croatia Blue vs London English
Woodstock vs Oakridge
German Canadians C vs White Eagles A
St. George Wanderers vs Lucan

Division 5:

Caribbean Stars vs Marconi
White Eagles B vs Kurdish Canadians
Forest City B vs Apollo United
Jagiellonia Yellow vs Hispanic Condors

Upcoming Cup Games

Top Scorers

Division 1:

Ree San 14
Andrew Loague 14
Mike Edwards 11
Eris Tafaj 11
Gentian Buzali 9

Division 2:

Carlos Abrantes 23
Keith Andrew 15
Edson Reis 14
Luis Peixoto 13
Fraser Small 12

Division 3:

Michael Del Bel Belluz 18
Declan Cahill 17
Ali Nabavieh 14
Sefik Hamsic 13
James Smith 9

Division 4:

MIKE KUBICKI 20
Carlos Paez 15
Ardian Strefi 15
Josh Smith 12
PAWEL GROMALA 10

Division 5:

Kamran Salimi 16
Taher Darvijeh 12
Jerry Mangiarelli 12
Younes Sori 11
Jay SERBOUTI 11