Middlesex Masters Soccer League
Current season: Indoor 2017-2018

Player Suspensions

When players receive suspensions by EMSA, the Team Manager/Contact will be notified of the suspension.  Prior to the game/games the player is suspended for, the player's OSA Book must be presented at the EMSA office to have the suspension recorded on the discipline page. The player remains suspended until the OSA Book is presented.
 
Should any of the games be cancelled, re-arranged or postponed etc., then the suspension shall carry forward until the re-scheduled date of that specific game, the player cannot sit-out an alternative game.

Please be aware that discipline decisions made under the DBR system cannot be appealed.

For additional information on suspensions, check out the EMSA web site at: http://www.emsadistrict.com/hub/index.php/discipline/discipline-info

« Go back

Recent Results

Recent Cup Results

Upcoming Games

Division 2:

Romania vs Taxandria
London Scottish A vs FC Acoriano
Forest City A vs German Canadians A
Sporting vs Apollo Royals
Curinga Green vs AEL Larissa

Division 3:

P.C.L. C vs Bosnia B
Albanians B vs Curinga Red
London Scottish B vs Curinga White
German Canadians B vs Three Lions
St. Thomas B vs NorWest Rangers

Division 1:

Serbia A vs P.C.L. B
St. Thomas A vs Albanians A
Apollo Blues vs Jagiellonia Red
Bosnia A vs Hispanic Pumas
Apollo White vs P.C.L. A

Division 4:

Exeter FC vs Croatia Red
Croatia Blue vs London English
Woodstock vs Oakridge
German Canadians C vs White Eagles A
St. George Wanderers vs Lucan

Division 5:

Caribbean Stars vs Marconi
White Eagles B vs Kurdish Canadians
Forest City B vs Apollo United
Jagiellonia Yellow vs Hispanic Condors

Upcoming Cup Games

Top Scorers

Division 1:

Ree San 14
Andrew Loague 14
Mike Edwards 11
Eris Tafaj 11
Gentian Buzali 9

Division 2:

Carlos Abrantes 23
Keith Andrew 15
Edson Reis 14
Luis Peixoto 13
Fraser Small 12

Division 3:

Michael Del Bel Belluz 18
Declan Cahill 17
Ali Nabavieh 14
Sefik Hamsic 13
James Smith 9

Division 4:

MIKE KUBICKI 20
Carlos Paez 15
Ardian Strefi 15
Josh Smith 12
PAWEL GROMALA 10

Division 5:

Kamran Salimi 16
Taher Darvijeh 12
Jerry Mangiarelli 12
Younes Sori 11
Jay SERBOUTI 11